Spring mode

_DSC1671 copie
Hey guys !

It has been a great week (weather speaking) I’ve tanned (and got sunburnt despite the fact that I put sun cream) I’ve enjoyed a drink with my best friend on a beach terrace, and took the opportunity to try my new camera on her (and she tries it on me as well haha ! ). I have a lot to learn but I find the results quite good ! I’ve so much improved my edits lately, which is for me the good point !

It feels like we’re not that far from summer now and I’m so looking forward to it ! ☀️
I hope you’re having a great weekend ❤


Finally a new camera

Hi everyone,

I’m sorry I’ve been away lately cause I was working a lot and couldn’t find the time or the topics to post something.

BUT, I’m coming back with a new camera ! I mentioned it in several posts before that I wanted to change it and I finally did ! I bought the Nikon D7100 a week ago (instead of the D5500 that I thought would be nice at first, but realized that I wouldn’t had enough with it.. so I took a expert one which is waaaay more complicated but also way better !)

I’m experimenting it right now, and I already can show you some of the results I have (I’m shooting in RAW and edit either on Photoshop or Lightroom then) I haven’t shoot with “real” model yet, but I’m going to really soon !

For now you can admire my little monster (and not the most cooperative model at all ! )

Hope you’re all doing great !

Cheers ! ❤

La Blonde en basketsLa Blonde en basketsLa Blonde en baskets

My Outfit Mood #3

myoutfitmood3sport-copie

here / 2 here / 3 here / 4 here / 5 here / 6 here / 7 here

Good morning people,
Hope you’re doing well !

I’ve done a long walk yesterday afternoon with my dog followed by a legs & butt workout, and I was thinking about this outfit mood of the month and what inspirations I could have, and this hit me : I was in a sporty outfit and realized that we’re almost in spring, which also means that summer is around the corner (so is the bikini body!) And yes ladies, bikini body is made all year but more than ever during winter ! 💪🏼

And for those who’re not convinced yet : what is the best way to motivate ourselves to go to the gym ?
👉🏼 awesome new gym clothes !

So I made a small selection for you, I fell in love with this adidas tights when I first saw it (it is sooo comfy and I’m so glad I helped to give feedback during its conception process) and then decided to make the outfit around it which means : Black, grey and white (literally the color palette I wear all the time..)

As you maybe (or maybe not) know, my heart belongs to adidas so is my money but for you I reaaaaaally tried to pick different brands as well ! 😉 (Except for the shoes, I’m sorry but since I’ve tried the boost technology, I can’t think one sec to change for something else… )

Hope this will motivate you as much as it does for me ! 💕

Cheers !

Hi Deer ! 📸

La Blonde en baskets

Hello everyone !

It’s a rainy, cold and windy Sunday here in Brittany, which means that I have time to share some shots from the past week with you.

I visited my grandma during the week, and on the road I stopped by a small natural parc that we can see from the road. I used to go there when I was a kid (there is a pound with a lots of fitness facilites around it and kids playground etc.. it was so much fun !) but back to my 22 year old me : I stopped by to see if the deers were still there, and guess what ? they were ! haha I felt so bad to photograph captives animals you know.. they’d be so much better outside, but with the hunting season I guess they’re not so bad after all…  🦌

I love deers, I don’t really know why but I find them so majestic and peaceful at the same time. I stayed watching them like 20 min before finally going to my grandma’s place haha.

Have a beautiful Sunday all 🙂

France #3 – My summer paradise

La Blonde en basketsHey guys !
How are you ?
Alright now I’m fed up with winter and I’m looking forward to be in summer again.

So today I’m doing a small post about my summer place : Penmarc’h in Brittany. My parents bought a field here 20 years ago and it feels so great to have a place to stay in summer just for relax (it’s located 200m from a small beach and 2km away from the the surf spot, so we kinda have the choice for the activities).

I’ve spent most of my summers holidays out there, where I’ve learnt sailing, surfing, windsurfing, paddling, kayaking.. (and also fishing but I gave up this really quickly hahaha) and even though I love traveling and going to new places, I do love being there doing literally nothing more than tanning and enjoying the ocean !

Here are some shots, for those who’re wondering where to go in France in summer : you’ve got your answer ! (and if you don’t, just know that it is usually super hot in July and August, way less crowded than the french riviera, and at least there is actual sand on the beach ! héhéhé)
If you’re looking for an accommodation to stay, look around those places : Penmarc’h, Plomeur (La Torche), Pont-Labbé (a bit further) and Le Guilvinec.. The culture here is amazing, the food is so delicious (fresh fish, crepes, and so on..) and in summer there are always music nights etc.. love the atmosphere !

Cheers ❤